Your rating

GPS Tag Viewer

Developer:
Version:
1.7
GPS Tag Viewer
Windows 2000, Windows XP, Windows Vista, English

GPS Tag Viewer



 

GPS Tag Viewer is a program which is specially designed to display digital images and GPS tags that may be present. It also has the ability to change the latitude and longitude displayed in traditional format i.e. in degrees and minutes in decimal format.

Features


The program knows your GPS location in Google Maps.

Users can choose different initial parameters such as zoom and display type whatsoever: map, satellite, hybrid, or terrain.

It supports drag and drop files into the display area.

It is also able to read most of the JPEG, JPEG2000, TIFF and RAW that exist.

FREEWARE

Limitations


Compatible only on Win 98, Millennium, Windows 2000, XP, Windows Vista

Related

Add comment

Comments

Leave a comment
Alternative spelling: GPSViewer_setup-1.7.exe, GPSViewer_setup.exe
Latest update on July 20, 2010 at 05:30 AM.