Your rating

RadioWORKS

Developer:
Version:
2.0
RadioWORKS
Windows 2000, Windows XP, Windows Vista, English
RadioWorks is a tool designed to perform calculations related to radio waves and radio wave propagation. With this software, it is possible to get detailed information about a frequency such as the free-space wavelength, band classification, propagation methods, common transmitter configurations, etc. It also allows you to view a 3D coverage map by providing details such as latitude / longitude and height of the transmitter. RadioWorks also offers other interesting features that I invite you to discover by downloading the trial version of the program.


Related

Add comment

Comments

Leave a comment
Alternative spelling: RadioWORKS_2.0_Installer.msi