Your rating

GPS Photo Linker

Developer:
Version:
1.6.7
GPS Photo Linker
Mac OS X, English
Photo linker is a software running with a geolocation (GPS) satellite system. It is used to locate on a map the exact point where a photo was taken.


Main features

Import: The user can add images from a camera GPS or digital standard con-nected with a tracking device. Once entered, the data are processed by the software. The simultaneous loading of multiple files is possible.
Location: Photo linker indicates the exact location of taking photos on a map. Thanks to the latitude and longitude charged, the place is rapidly localized. Its cartographic library, rich in a dozen of Globes, refined searches.
Orientation: This software shows the technical details of taking a picture. Cap-ture angle and the orientation of the image are reproduced. A red dot indicates instead of taking. The direction is displayed with the appearance of a com-pass.

Pros

This program is free.
Its user-friendly interface makes the action relatively simple.

Cons

Nothing special to report.

Related

Add comment

Comments

Leave a comment
Alternative spelling: GPSPhotoLinker-1.6.7.zip, GPSPhotoLinker.zip