Your rating

Runtastic for iOS

Runtastic for iOS
iPhone, English
Runtastic is a fitness app that allows users to map physical activities, like running, walking, and cycling using GPS technology and then track their progress using summary charts that detail their distance, speed, time, elevation, and calories burned. The application includes both live tracking capabilities and the option for manual registration, so that no workout is forgotten. Other app features include a calendar tool, which provides users with a detailed training history, social sharing capabilities for Facebook, Twitter, and email, as well as a variety of charts that can be customized to show one's fitness progression.

This is a free version of the iOS app. Users interested in accessing the app's paid premium features — including training plans, advanced stats, and additional story runs — can upgrade their version for a one-time cost of $9.99.

Other Systems

Runtastic for iOS is also available on Android.


Add comment


Your review
Alternative spelling: Runtastic Running App