Your rating

Runtastic for Android

Runtastic for Android
Android, English
Runtastic is a personal fitness app that allows users to register and analyze their physical activities using GPS technology and a series of built-in trackers. To register an activity, users simply have to indicate the start and end of any physical exercise — including running, jogging, walking, and cycling — and the app will take care of registering distance, speed, time, elevation, and calories burned. All parameters will then be placed into a series of charts and graphs, allowing users to view and track their progress. A calendar tool is also included to give users a quick overview of their training history, and social sharing buttons allow users to share workouts with friends via Facebook, Twitter, Google Plus, and email.

Runtastic is also available in a paid Premium version, which gives users access to additional features such as fitness plans, more analysis tools, and in-app coaching.

Other Systems


Add comment


Your review
Alternative spelling: Runtastic Running & Fitness App