Your rating
ItnConv (Route Converter) is an utility to convert a route contained in a file Express freeway, MapPoint or MapSource towards an useful file by TomTom 3, 5 and 6, TomTom Go, One and Wrinkle, NAVIGON MN|4 AND MN|5, Destinator PN, Google Earth, CartoExploreur or GPX.
This software also has an editor allowing to change routes.
It can also split TomTom routes into several files, with different choices.

ITNConv can open the following formats: Autoroute Express (.axe, .axg), Streets & Trips (.est), MapPoint (.ptm), MapSource (.gdb, .mps), TomTom 3, 5 & 6, Go, Rider, One (.itn), Navigon MN|4 & MN|5 (.rte), Destinator PN (.dat), Marco Polo & Falk Navigator (.bcr), GPS eXchange (.gpx), Garmin PCX5 (CartoExploreur) (.rte), Magellan SD (Meridian et eXplorist) (.rte, .upt), IGN Rando (.rdn), OziExplorer (.rte), OziExplorer CE (.rt2), Google Earth (.kml), CSV (Longitude, Latitude, Comments).

ITNConv allows to export to the following formats: Autoroute Express (.axe), TomTom 3, 5 & 6, Go, Rider, One (.itn), Navigon MN|4 & MN|5 (.rte), Destinator PN (.dat), Marco Polo & Falk Navigator (.bcr), GPS eXchange (.gpx), Garmin PCX5 (CartoExploreur) (.rte), Magellan SD (Meridian et eXplorist) (.rte), IGN Rando (.rdn), OziExplorer (.rte), OziExplorer CE (.rt2), Google Earth (.kml), CSV (Longitude,Latitude,Comments)

Related

Alternative spelling: ITNConvSetup-1.85.exe, ITNConvSetup.exe
Latest update on June 2, 2014 at 10:14 AM.