Your rating

Imagination Image Map Editor

1 vote, 5.0/5
|
Developer:
Version:
6.2.1 (latest version)
Imagination Image Map Editor
Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows 2000, Windows 7, English
For those who want to add or create images for their website, it is better to use special programs such as Imagination Image Map Editor. This application is easy to use and has been designed by Multimedia Australia.

Key Features

  • Image edition: Imagination Image Map Editor gives its users the possibility to create images for Web pages. You can add effects to images in order to have original and customized images.
  • Database: the user can without difficulty set aside the data of the images in order to have them being easily modified later on. All the coordinates of each image map can also be copied to the clipboard.
  • Easy to use: compared to other software of its genre, Imagination Image Map Editor is easy to use. Nothing is difficult during the process. The user just has to select an image, add some effects included in the program’s database, and then, the application will do the rest.

Related

Add comment

Comments

Leave a comment
Alternative spelling: ImaginationInstall-6.2.1.exe, ImaginationInstall.exe
Latest update on November 21, 2016 at 05:28 PM.