Your rating

Universal Maps Downloader

2 vote - 4.5 /5
Leave a comment
Developer:
Version:
10.007
Universal Maps Downloader
Windows XP Windows Vista Windows 7 Windows 8 Windows 10 - English
10/10

you might need this software before going on a road trip! With it, you can download maps and use them offline!

Posts
930
Registration date
Wednesday April 15, 2020
Status
Administrator
Last seen
June 22, 2021

Universal Maps Downloader is the perfect tool to download images from the Google map and other, more than 50 different map applications. In addition to that, it allows assembling the photos in a single BMP later. This is the latest version of the software released on the 22th of December 2020.

Key features

  • Snapshot: Universal Maps Downloader was mainly created to take a predefined area from the Google map or other map application. For that, the user needs to insert some details of the map such as the longitude, the latitude as well as the zoom.
  • Exporting: the software supports importing photos in PNG format. The status of all processed files will be displayed in the interface. This function allows knowing if the images have been successfully downloaded or not. This way, you can use maps offline.
  • Previewing: apart from these features, Universal Maps Downloader is also packed with a preview function that allows watching the images after their download. Indeed, the software can assemble them in a single big BPM file.
  • More than 50 different map applications are available to download.

Is It Free?

This is a free trial version. After it expires you can purchase the full license foe $69.

Related
Alternative spelling: umd_setup-10.007.exe, umd_setup.exe
Add comment Comments
View all 2 comments
Respond to Ze Para

Subscribe To Our Newsletter!

The Best of CCM in Your Inbox

Subscribe To Our Newsletter!