Your rating

ZoomIn

Leave a comment
Developer:
Version:
1.6
ZoomIn
Windows 2000 Windows XP Windows Vista Windows 7 - English
ZoomIn is a very simple application that allows you to see anything on your screen, but bigger. Yes, it is yet another magnifier tool that can be used for accessibility also. It is pretty handy when you try to look closer and see what really happens, or when you try to see these tiny texts. A very particular feature for this software, is the ability to adjust the zoom level, change the pixel and colors of the image that you see and also, save it into a Bitmap image file. With ZoomIn, all you have to do is just click on the window, and then drag the mouse to the zone that you want to see. You can also use the arrow pad if you want, to reposition or to adjust the zooming. When you’re done, you simply release the mouse button, and there you go! You can even get the coordinates of pixels; simply position the mouse cursor on the pixel of the zoomed zone.

Related

Alternative spelling: zoomin-1.6.zip, zoomin.zip
Latest update on October 12, 2010 at 02:48 AM.
Add comment

Comment

Posts
22983
Registration date
Monday April 28, 2008
Status
Member
Last seen
July 19, 2012

It's a simple but kind of smart magnifier!
Respond to Ze Para