Your rating

MultiVariate Statistical Package

Leave a comment
Developer:
Version:
3.13r
MultiVariate Statistical Package
Windows 2000, Windows XP, English
Data analysis is not an easy task if you do not have the necessary skills and tools. The evolution of technology and computer has allowed to create software that can help you in this field like Multivariate Statistical Package. It is easy to use for numerical analysis with multi-variables that are used in many scientific fields. It calculates the following operations: the principal components, the principal coordinates and the correspondence analyses. It has lots of features but to discover them, you only have to download the software.

Related

Alternative spelling: mvsp32_3.13r.zip

Latest update on June 18, 2011 at 01:22 AM.

Add comment

Comments

Respond to Ze Para