Your rating

Google Satellite Maps Retriever

1 vote, 4.0/5
|
Leave a comment
Developer:
Version:
6.80
Google Satellite Maps Retriever
Windows 2000, Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows 7, English
You may need to create a map from satellite images but sometimes you do not have the right means to do it. But with Google Satellite Maps Retriever, that is possible.
Google Satellite Maps Retriever is a program that can capture and save satellite images from Google Maps. It also allows you to merge these images to make a very big one. It is very easy to use; just enter the geographic coordinates of the place you want. Then it displays the map and all you have to do is to save it. It has an intuitive and easy-to-use GUI.

Related

Alternative spelling: gsm_setup_6.80.exe

Latest update on July 12, 2011 at 04:18 AM.

Add comment

Comments

Respond to Ze Para