Your rating

Mac WPS

Leave a comment
Developer:
Version:
1.0
Mac WPS
Mac OS X, French


WPS is a program specially designed for geo-location in real time on a Mac. A wireless connection is essential for proper operation. It is capable of giving the exact longitude and latitude of the position of the computer. It is even possible to get the satellite image of where you are. Getting started is easy and the implementation is not a problem.

Related

Alternative spelling: geowps-1.0.dmg, geowps.dmg

Latest update on November 21, 2016 at 05:21 PM.

Add comment

Comments

Respond to Anonymous User