Your rating

Geo Photo Stamper

1 vote - 4.0 /5
Leave a comment
Developer:
Version:
1.5
Geo Photo Stamper
Windows 2000 Windows XP Windows Vista - English
Geo Photo Stamper allows you to add additional information including geographic coordinates to your photos. The application automatically reads data of your image files and puts them at the bottom of your photos. If you take a photo with your cell phone and have an internet connection, the application records the GPS information and adds them to your photos. Geo Photo Stamper is a very easy to use because you need only select your file and click “Start” to stamp all your photos.

Related

Alternative spelling: PhotoStamper_Setup15.msi

Latest update on February 6, 2012 at 02:44 AM.

Add comment

Comment

Ze Para
Posts
22984
Registration date
Monday April 28, 2008
Status
Member
Last seen
July 19, 2012
-
It includes advanced features.
Respond to Ze Para