Your rating

IconCompo

1 vote - 4.0 /5
Leave a comment
Developer:
Version:
3.7.2
IconCompo
Mac OS X - English

IconCompo is a software for merging two pictures on a Mac. It can work with the following formats ICNS, PNG, GIG, PICT, JPEG and TIFF. It is possible to use images as an icon for a folder or file. Easy to use; you only have to drag and drop one or two picture into the interface of the programme. Then, it is possible to adjust coordinates, size, colours, directions, etc.

Related
Alternative spelling: iconCompo372.dmg
Add comment Comment
View comment
Respond to Ze Para