Your rating

Aquaruler

1 vote - 4.0 /5
Leave a comment
Developer:
Version:
4.2.4
Aquaruler
Mac OS X - English

Aquaruler is a screen measuring utility.
It offers:

  • retractable edge rulers which can determine the measuring unit
  • mouse coordinates
  • drag ruler
  • resolution box
  • reference marks which can be moved with the mouse and whose distance can be measured
  • an X reference mark which follows the pointer of the mouse
  • a zoom (until 32x) which displays the color
  • a measuring instrument for mouse displacement
  • an angle measuring tool
  • etc...

Aquaruler was a shareware version but it is a freeware from now on.

You simply subscribe in this page: http://store3.esellerate.net/store/catalog.aspx?s=STR841072449&pc=

- Download .sit file which you must decompress by using Stuffit Expander.
- Drag and drop Installation into file Applications
- Require Mac OS X
A version for Classic is also available.

Related
Alternative spelling: aquarulerosx.sit
Add comment Comment
View comment
Respond to Ze Para