Your rating

Virtual GPS

Leave a comment
Developer:
Version:
1.37 (latest version)
Virtual GPS
Windows XP, Windows 2000, English
As its name suggest, Virtual GPS is a tool that enables you to test GPS application. The application is able to support NMEA sentences to be used on any mapping application. Virtual GPS supports the following GPGLL, GPGGA, GPVTG, GPRMC, GPGSA, GPGSV, GPZDA, GPWPL, GPRTE, GPAAM.

Features
It includes two modes, they are simulator mode and file mode.
The application gives you the exact latitude and longitude in simulator mode.


Limitations
The application expires after 20 days of use.
Shareware Version.

Related

Alternative spelling: vgps.zip

Latest update on November 16, 2016 at 07:29 PM.

Add comment

Comments

Respond to Anonymous User