Your rating

Google Hybrid Maps Downloader

1 vote, 4.0/5
Google Hybrid Maps Downloader
Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows 2000, English
Google Hybrid Maps Downloader is the perfect tool to download images from the Google map application. In addition to that, it allows assembling the photos in a single BMP later.

Key features

Snapshot: Google Hybrid Maps Downloader was mainly created to take a predefined area from the Google map application. For that, the user needs to insert some details of the map such as the longitude, the latitude as well as the zoom.

Exporting: the software supports importing photos in PNG format. The status of all processed files will be displayed in the interface. This function allows knowing if the images have been successfully downloaded or not.

Previewing: apart from these features, Google Hybrid Maps Downloader is also packed with a preview function that allows watching the images after their download. Indeed, the software can assemble them in a single big BPM file.


The software allows building a large map after downloading all the images in PNG format.


A serial number must be procured to install the Google Hybrid Maps Downloader.


Add comment


Your review
Alternative spelling: ghmd_setup_6.97.exe