Your rating

Google Maps Terrain Downloader

2 vote - 4.5 /5
Leave a comment
Developer:
Version:
7.17 (latest version)
Google Maps Terrain Downloader
Windows XP Windows Vista Windows 2000 - English
10/10

If you’re looking beyond the streets and wish to find and study terrains this app is for you.

Posts
27
Registration date
Wednesday October 14, 2020
Status
Administrator
Last seen
December 3, 2020

Google Maps Terrain Downloader allows you to to design and download terrain map images directly from Google Maps. It is user friendly and takes only a few steps to save the images you need. You can download and combine different types of maps in order to use them freely with no Internet connection.


Key Features

- It allows you to choose the zoom level from the terrain
- Manually define the coordinates you wish to download
- User friendly, start your terrain download just by creating a new project
- Keep the terrain downloads ready to use with no WiFi connection
- Map downloads are for personal use only
- Images are saved in PNG format
- Light system that will not interfere with the capacity of your Computer

Is It Free?

The trial version is free, the complete version available for Windows is 29.99$

Is It Safe?

It is safe, just keep in mind the data use you allow to Google.
Related
Alternative spelling: gmtd_setup-7.17.exe, gmtd_setup.exe
Latest update on November 17, 2020 at 11:30 AM.
Add comment Comments
View all 2 comments
Respond to Ze Para

Subscribe To Our Newsletter!

The Best of CCM in Your Inbox

Subscribe To Our Newsletter!