Your rating

SPSS

4 vote - 3.8 /5
Leave a comment
Developer:
Version:
17.0
Windows XP - English
10/10

SPSS is one of the most popular softwares for statistical computing. However, the interpretation of the results depends on the level of knowledge of the user.

Posts
802
Registration date
Wednesday November 4, 2020
Status
Administrator
Last seen
April 16, 2021

Note: This is an older version of SPSS, you can try the latest version of SPSS for free after creating an account. We also recommend that you consider a free alternative for this software.

Whether for describing the characteristics of a given population, to compare two groups or to study the correlation between two events, SPSS or Statistical Package for the Social Sciences can be the ideal tool. It is a statistical tool used by thousands of professionals.



Key Features

  • Descriptive statistics: determine the variance, frequency, etc.
  • Analytic statistics: bivariate statistics, predictions for numerical outcomes and prediction for identifying groups.
  • Simplified data processing: SPSS allows you to rearrange your data.
  • Results exporting: you can export the tables or graphs in other programs such as Microsoft Word.

Is It Free?

This is a free trial version. Image: www.ibm.com

Alternative spelling: LegacyViewer_English-17.0.zip, LegacyViewer_English.zip
Add comment Comments
View all 4 comments
Respond to Ze Para

Subscribe To Our Newsletter!

The Best of CCM in Your Inbox

Subscribe To Our Newsletter!